Mid-Ulster league fixtures

FLASHBACK: Portadown BBOB. Back row, from left to right, are Marcel Bernhardt, John Henderson, Marcus Blair, Keith Gillespie, Denver Somerville, Stephen Lipsett. Front row, from left to right, are Graeme Lyttle, Andrew Johnston, Ian Love, Matthew Donaldson, David Bell, Gareth Robinson.
FLASHBACK: Portadown BBOB. Back row, from left to right, are Marcel Bernhardt, John Henderson, Marcus Blair, Keith Gillespie, Denver Somerville, Stephen Lipsett. Front row, from left to right, are Graeme Lyttle, Andrew Johnston, Ian Love, Matthew Donaldson, David Bell, Gareth Robinson.
0
Have your say

The Mid-Ulster Football League schedule returns on Saturday, January 03 with fixtures as follows:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

AFC Craigavon v St Mary’s

Camlough Rovers v Tandragee Rovers

Crewe United v Banbridge Rangers

Fivemiletown United v Newry City AFC

Lower Maze v Broomhill

Seapatrick v Ballymacash Rangers

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Bourneview Mill v Laurelvale

Dungannon Tigers v Tullyvallen

Hanover v Broomhedge

Lurgan Town v Seagoe

Markethill Swifts v Richhill

Moneyslane v Craigavon City

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Ambassadors v Red Star

Coalisland Athletic v Derryhirk United

Hill Street v Lurgan Institute

Scarva Rangers v Riverdale

Silverwood United v Dungannon Rovers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Cookstown Celtic v Stranmillis

Donaghmore v Keady Celtic

Gilford Crusaders v Armagh Celtic

Glenavy v Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)

Lurgan BBOB v Portadown BBOB

Rectory Rangers v Sandy Hill

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues v Moira Albion

Castlecaulfield v Knockmenagh Swifts

Donacloney v Hillsborough Boys

Lurgan United v Goodyear

Union Lusa v White City

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Newmills v Lurgan Thistle

Orchard City v Banbridge YCOB

Southside v Damolly

The Dons v Aghalee Village

West End Hibs v Orchard Athletic

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Ballymacash Rangers Reserves v Banbridge Town AFC

Rathfriland Rangers Reserves v Armagh City Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

AFC Craigavon Reserves v Seapatrick Reserves

Craigavon City Reserves v Lower Maze Reserves

Lurgan BBOB Reserves v Hanover Reserves

Oxford Sunnyside Reserves v St Mary’s Reserves

Tandragee Rovers Reserves v Hill Street Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Derryhirk United Reserves v Lurgan Town Reserves

Laurelvale Reserves v Markethill Swifts Reserves

Lurgan Institute Reserves v Moneyslane Reserves

Portadown BBOB Reserves v Bourneview Mill Reserves

Red Star Reserves v Gilford Crusaders Reserves

Richhill Reserves v The Ambassadors Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Ballyoran Reserves v Donacloney Reserves

Banbridge Town AFC Reserves v Tullyvallen Reserves

Damolly Reserves v Lurgan United Reserves

Dungannon Rovers Reserves v Silverwood United Reserves

Seagoe Reserves v Rectory Rangers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Armagh Rovers Reserves v Dungannon Tigers Reserves

Broomhill Reserves v Donaghmore Reserves

Goodyear Reserves v Southside Reserves

Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves v Lurgan Thistle Reserves

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND THREE)

Oxford Sunnyside v Armagh Rovers

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND ONE)

Banbridge Rangers Reserves v Dollingstown Reserves

Coagh United Reserves v Loughgall Reserves

Newry City AFC Reserves v Crewe United Reserves

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND FOUR)

The Ambassadors v Clanrye Athletic

Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) v Armagh Rovers

Windmill Stars v Red Star