SUPERCUPNI: RESULTS AND FIXTURES

editorial image
0
Have your say

The SuperCupNi sees teams from all over the world converge on the North Antrim Coast for a week-long festival of football.

The popular tournament, formerly known as the Milk Cup, attracts some of the top Premier clubs from across the water as well as visitors from USA, New Zealand and China

Keep up to date with the results and fixtures here.

FIXTURES - Wednesday, July 26

JUNIOR SECTION

Plymouth Argyle v NC Elite, Noon, Clough

M Sports NZ v North Dublin SL, Noon, Riada, Ballymoney

Armagh v Swindon Town, Noon, Anderson Park, Coleraine

Cherry Orchard v GPS Bayern, Noon, Castlerock

Middlesbrough v Club NI, 1.30, Broughshane

Chivas Guadalajara v Sheffield United, 3pm, Clough

Tyrone v Londonderry, 3pm, Anderson Park, Coleraine

Down v Colina, 3pm, Castlerock

Fermanagh v Dundalk, 3pm, Riada 2, Ballymoney

Strikers v Antrim, 5pm, Parker Avenue, Portrush

Rangers v First Choice Soccer, 5pm, Showgrounds, Ballymena

Manchester United v Southampton, 5pm, Showgrounds, Coleraine

PREMIER SECTION

Strikers v Otago, 1.30pm, Scroggy Road, Limavady

Morning Star United v Vendee, 1.30pm, Parker Avenue, Portrush

Osasco v Right to Dream, 3pm, The Warren, Portstewart

GPS Bayern v O’Higgins, 5pm, Riada 2, Ballymoney

First Choice Soccer v Club America, 5pm, Scroggy Road, Limavady

Armagh v Londonderry, 7pm, Seahaven, Portstewart

Fermanagh v Co Down, 7pm, Clough, Ballymena

Tyrone v Antrim, 7pm, Riada Stadium, Ballymoney

Newcastle Utd v Komazawa, 7pm, Scroggy Road, Limavady

RESULTS -

Tuesday (July 25)

JUNIOR

Southampton 0 Cherry Orchard 2

Strikers 0 Swindon Town 5

Armagh 2 North Dublin 1

Dundalk 1 NC Elite 3

Chivas 4 Plymouth Argyle 1

Tyrone 5 M Sport 0

Londonderry 0 First Choice Soccer 0

Middlesbrough 2 GPS Bayern 2

Antrim 1 Down 0

Sheffield United 0 Club NI 2

Colina 0 Rangers 5

Fermanagh 2 Manchester United 4

PREMIER

First Choice Soccer 3 GPS Bayern 1

Komazawa 0 Armagh 0

Vendee 0 Down 0

Newcastle United 9 Morning Star United 0

Right to Dream 5 Fermanagh 0

Strikers 0 Osasco 1

O’Higgins 6 Co Tyrone 0

Otago 1 Londonderry 0

Club America 1 Antrim 0

Monday (July 24)

WOMEN’S UNDER-19

Northern Ireland 4 Wales 0

JUNIOR SECTION

Swindon Town 0 North Dublin 0

Fermanagh 0 Club NI 3

First Choice Soccer 0 Sheffield United 2

NC Elite 1 Middlesbrough 2

Londonderry 0 Chivas 2

Cherry Orchard 2 Down 0

Southampton 1 Antrim 1

GPS Bayern 3 M Sports 0

Tyrone 0 Plymouth Argyle 2

Dundalk 1 Strikers 2

Rangers 1 Armagh 1

Colina 0 Man United 3

PREMIER SECTION

Strikers 2 Armagh 0

Komazawa Uni FC 1 O’Higgins 1

Morning Star United 1 Tyrone 3

First Choice Soccer 1 Down 1

Otago 1 Club America 3

Right to Dream 4 Vendee 0

Osasco 0 Londonderry 0

GPS Bayern 1 Fermanagh 0

Newcastle United 1 Antrim 3