Weekend Mid-Ulster fixtures

AJ Gallagher sliding in to tackle St Mary's Ryan Lawless as Philip Pedlow (left) and Luke Carvill offer support.
AJ Gallagher sliding in to tackle St Mary's Ryan Lawless as Philip Pedlow (left) and Luke Carvill offer support.
0
Have your say

Fixtures for Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League programme are as follows:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Ballymacash Rangers v AFC Craigavon

Banbridge Rangers v Fivemiletown United

Broomhill v Newry City AFC

Crewe United v Camlough Rovers

Lower Maze v Tandragee Rovers

St Mary’s v Seapatrick

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Craigavon City v Hanover

Dungannon Tigers v Seagoe

Laurelvale v Broomhedge

Lurgan Town v Tullyvallen

Moneyslane v Bourneview Mill

Valley Rangers v Markethill Swifts

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Hill Street v Silverwood United

Red Star v Derryhirk United

Riverdale v Coalisland Athletic

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Gilford Crusaders v Stranmillis

Glenavy v Portadown BBOB

Keady Celtic v Donaghmore

Lurgan BBOB v Cookstown Celtic

Sandy Hill v Armagh Celtic

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues v Donacloney

Castlecaulfield v Knockmenagh Swifts

Goodyear v Moira Albion

Hillsborough Boys v Union Lusa

Lurgan United v White City

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Orchard Athletic v Lurgan Thistle

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Banbridge Rangers Reserves v Annagh United Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Glenavy Reserves v Lurgan BBOB Reserves

Hanover Reserves v Craigavon City Reserves

Seapatrick Reserves v Hill Street Reserves

Tandragee Rovers Reserves v AFC Craigavon Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Bourneview Mill Reserves v Lurgan Town Reserves

Markethill Swifts Reserves v Richhill Reserves

Red Star Reserves v Laurelvale Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Damolly Reserves v Ballyoran Reserves

Donacloney Reserves v Lurgan United Reserves

Dungannon Rovers Reserves v Banbridge Town AFC Reserves

Seagoe Reserves v Silverwood United Reserves

Tullyvallen Reserves v Rectory Rangers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Armagh Blues Reserves v Broomhill Reserves

Southside Reserves v Dungannon Tigers Reserves

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND THREE)

Oxford Sunnyside v Armagh Rovers

ALEXANDRA CUP (ROUND TWO)

Ballyoran v Scarva Rangers

FOSTER CUP (ROUND TWO)

Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) v Rectory Rangers

JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Southside v Aghalee Village

The Dons v Orchard City

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Armagh City Reserves v Ballymacash Rangers Reserves

Newry City AFC Reserves v Valley Rangers Reserves

Rathfriland Rangers Reserves v Coagh United Reserves

O’HARA CUP (ROUND THREE)

Portadown BBOB Reserves v Moneyslane Reserves

O’HARA CUP (ROUND FOUR)

The Ambassadors Reserves v Gilford Crusaders Reserves

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND TWO)

Oxford Sunnyside Reserves v Vallley Rangers Swifts

St Mary’s Reserves v Derryhirk United Reserves