Weekend Mid-Ulster fixtures

Tandragee Rovers' Dean McCammon scored the Mid-Ulster representatives' only goal in a weekend defeat by 4-1 to a Leinster FA Select. Pic by Phil Ray.
Tandragee Rovers' Dean McCammon scored the Mid-Ulster representatives' only goal in a weekend defeat by 4-1 to a Leinster FA Select. Pic by Phil Ray.

Forthcoming Mid-Ulster Football League fixtures are as follows:

FRIDAY, MARCH 20

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

St Mary’s v Crewe United

SATURDAY, MARCH 21

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Broomhill v Fivemiletown United

Lower Maze v AFC Craigavon

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Broomhedge v Markethill Swifts

Laurelvale v Bourneview Mill

Moneyslane v Dungannon Tigers

Oxford Sunnyside v Richhill

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Ambassadors v Silverwood United

Coalisland Athletic v Armagh Rovers

Derryhirk United v Scarva Rangers

Dungannon Rovers v Ballyoran

Lurgan Institute v Riverdale

Red Star v Hill Street

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) v Gilford Crusaders

Glenavy v Sandy Hill

Lurgan BBOB v Stranmillis

Portadown BBOB v Rectory Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues v Hillsborough Boys

Castlecaulfield v Lurgan United

Donacloney v White City

Moira Albion v Union Lusa

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Damolly v Lurgan Thistle

Orchard Athletic v The Dons

Orchard City v Southside

West End Hibs v Banbridge YCOB

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Armagh City Reserves v Rathfriland Swifts

Ballymacash Rangers Reserves v Loughgall Reserves

Crewe United Reserves v Newry City AFC Reserves

Valley Rangers Reserves v Annagh United Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

AFC Craigavon Reserves v Tandragee Rovers Reserves

Glenavy Reserves v Craigavon City Reserves

Hill Street Reserves v Lower Maze Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Bourneview Mill Reserves v Laurelvale Reserves

Gilford Crusaders Reserves v Red Star Reserves

Lurgan Town Reserves v The Ambassadors Reserves

Markethill Swifts Reserves v Portadown BBOB Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Ballyoran Reserves v Banbridge Town AFC Reserves

Dungannon Rovers Reserves v Rectory Rangers Reserves

Tullyvallen Reserves v Silverwood United Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Donaghmore Reserves v Lurgan Thistle Reserves

MARSHALL CUP (QUARTER-FINAL)

Camlough Rovers v Donaghmore

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Keady Celtic v Valley Rangers

Newry City AFC v Tandragee Rovers

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (SEMI-FINAL)

Coagh United Reserves v Dollingstown Reserves

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND THREE)

St Mary’s Reserves v Lurgan Institute Reserves