Weekend Mid-Ulster fixtures

Cecil Corbett on the ball for Tandragee Rovers against the Leinster FA Select.
Cecil Corbett on the ball for Tandragee Rovers against the Leinster FA Select.

Fixtures are as follows for Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League programme:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Ballymacash Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

Banbridge Rangers v Broomhill

Fivemiletown United v Crewe United

St Mary’s v Newry City AFC

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Hanover v Valley Rangers

Lurgan Town v Broomhedge

Seagoe v Moneyslane

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Coalisland Athletic v Red Star

Dungannon Rovers v Armagh Rovers

Hill Street v Riverdale

Lurgan Institute v The Ambassadors

Silverwood United v Ballyoran

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Keady Celtic v Armagh Celtic

Lurgan BBOB v Gilford Crusaders

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues v Mowhan United

Castlecaulfield v Hillsborough Boys

Goodyear v Union Lusa

White City v Lurgan United

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Damolly v The Dons

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Coagh United Reserves v Banbridge Town AFC

Dollingstown Reserves v Annagh United Reserves

Loughgall Reserves v Banbridge Rangers Reserves

Valley Rangers Reserves v Crewe United Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Lower Maze Reserves v Glenavy Reserves

St Mary’s Reserves v Seapatrick Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

The Ambassadors Reserves v Lurgan Institute Reserves

Derryhirk United Reserves v Markethill Swifts Reserves

Gilford Crusaders Reserves v Bourneview Mill Reserves

Portadown BBOB Reserves v Laurelvale Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Banbridge Town AFC Reserves v Lurgan United Reserves

Donacloney Reserves v Ballyoran Reserves

Dungannon Rovers Reserves v Tullyvallen Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Goodyear Reserves v Broomhill Reserves

Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves v Armagh Blues Reserves

ALAN WILSON CUP (ROUND TWO)

Craigavon City v Bourneview Mill

Markethill Swifts v Oxford Sunnyside

FOSTER CUP (SEMI-FINAL)

Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) v Donaghmore

Cookstown Celtic v Sandy Hill

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORAL CUP (SEMI-FINAL)

Newry City AFC Reserves v Armagh City Reserves

O’HARA CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Moneyslane Reserves v Lurgan Town Reserves

Tandragee Rovers Reserves v Hanover Reserves