Weekend Mid-Ulster league fixture list

Jason Woods (background) on show for Hanover against Broomhill's Ryan Lynas.
Jason Woods (background) on show for Hanover against Broomhill's Ryan Lynas.
0
Have your say

Mid-Ulster Football League fixtures for Friday and Saturday are as follows:

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 19

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Newry City AFC v Broomhill

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 20

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

AFC Craigavon v Lower Maze

Fivemiletown United v Ballymacash Rangers

Hanover v Crewe United

Seapatrick v St Mary’s

Tandragee Rovers v Valley Rangers

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Bourneview Mill v Lurgan Town

Craigavon City v Moneyslane

Laurelvale v Markethill Swifts

Seagoe v Dungannon Tigers

Tullyvallen v Dungannon Tigers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Cookstown Celtic v The Ambassadors

Hill Street v Derryhirk United

Red Star v Lurgan Institute

Riverdale v Armagh Rovers

Silverwood United v Sandy Hill

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Castlecaulfield v Knockmenagh Swifts

Glenavy v Portadown BBOB

Keady Celtic v Rectory Rangers

Lurgan BBOB v Donaghmore

Scarva Rangers v Gilford Crusaders

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Aghalee Village v White City

Armagh Blues v Newmills

Donacloney v Moira Albion

Goodyear v Union Lusa

Lurgan United v Caledon Rovers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Damolly v Lurgyvallen12

Santos FC v The Dons

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Armagh Celtic v Camlough Rovers

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Windmill Stars v Banbridge Rangers

ALAN WILSON CUP (ROUND TWO)

Richhill v Oxford Sunnyside

JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (SEMI-FINAL)

Millbrook v Banbridge YCOB

Southside v Sporting Lisburn

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Ballymacash Rangers v Banbridge Town AFC

Banbridge Rangers v Armagh City

Dollingstown v Crewe United

Rathfriland Swifts v Annagh United

Valley Rangers v Lurgan Celtic

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Lower Maze v Tandragee Rovers

Markethill Swifts v AFC Craigavon

Moneyslane v Craigavon City

St Mary’s v Hanover

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

The Ambassadors v Dungannon Rovers

Lurgan BBOB Reserves v Bourneview Mill Reserves

Richhill v Laurelvale

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Banbridge Town AFC v Tullyvallen

Donaghmore v Seagoe

Gilford Crusaders v Donacloney

Lurgan United v Valley Rangers Swifts

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Broomhill v Aghalee Village

Windmill Stars v Knockmenagh Swifts

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Loughgall v Seagoe

Lurgan Town v Coagh United

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND THREE)

Dungannon Tigers v Newry City AFC

O’HARA CUP (ROUND THREE)

Ballyoran v Silverwood United

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND ONE)

Newmills v Rectory Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND TWO)

Derryhirk United v Southside