Weekend Mid-Ulster league fixtures

Gary Hill on the attack for Bourneview Mill.
Gary Hill on the attack for Bourneview Mill.
0
Have your say

Fixtures for Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League programme:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

AFC Craigavon v Broomhill

Ballymacash Rangers v Fivemiletown United

Banbridge Rangers v Newry City AFC

Crewe United v Lower Maze

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Bourneview Mill v Laurelvale

Dungannon Tigers v Moneyslane

Hanover v Lurgan Town

Markethill Swifts v Seagoe

Richhill v Oxford Sunnyside

Tullyvallen v Valley Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Armagh Rovers v The Ambassadors

Dungannon Rovers v Derryhirk United

Lurgan Institute v Scarva Rangers

Silverwood United v Riverdale

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Cookstown Celtic v Armagh Celtic

Donaghmore v Gilford Crusaders

Lurgan BBOB v Keady Celtic

Portadown BBOB v Sandy Hill

Rectory Rangers v Glenavy

Stranmillis v Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Donacloney v Castlecaulfield

Knockmenagh Swifts v Moira Albion

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Lurgan Thistle v Caledon Rovers

The Dons v Damolly

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Coagh United Reserves v Annagh United Reserves

Loughgall Reserves v Armagh City Reserves

Newry City AFC Reserves v Ballymacash Rangers Reserves

Valley Rangers Reserves v Rathfriland Swifts

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Lurgan BBOB Reserves v Tandragee Rovers Reserves

Oxford Sunnyside Reserves v AFC Craigavon Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Laurelvale Reserves v Markethill Swifts Reserves

Lurgan Institute Reserves v Red Star Reserves

Moneyslane Reserves v Richhill Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Damolly Reserves v Rectory Rangers Reserves

Lurgan United Reserves v Tullyvallen Reserves

Seagoe Reserves v Banbridge Town AFC Reserves

Silverwood United Reserves v Donacloney Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Lurgan Thistle Reserves v Southside Reserves

Valley Rangers Swifts v Goodyear Reserves

BECKETT CUP (SEMI-FINAL)

Union Lusa v Lurgan United

JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (SEMI-FINAL)

Aghalee Village v Newmills

Orchard City v West End Hibs

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Dollingstown Reserves v Banbridge Town AFC

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND TWO)

Donaghmore Reserves v Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

Lower Maze Reserves v Seapatrick Reserves

JUNIOR CUP (QUARTER-FINAL)

Hill Street v Coalisland Athletic

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (SEMI-FINAL)

Windmill Stars v Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)