Weekend Mid-Ulster league fixtures

Mark Bicker scored Tandragee Rovers' first goal in the recent win against St Mary's. Pic by Phil Ray.
Mark Bicker scored Tandragee Rovers' first goal in the recent win against St Mary's. Pic by Phil Ray.

Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League fixtures are as follows:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Ballymacash Rangers v Camlough Rovers

Newry City AFC v Fivemiletown United

St Mary’s v Lower Maze

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Broomhedge v Lurgan Town

Laurelvale v Craigavon City

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Ambassadors v Derryhirk United

Armagh Rovers v Hill Street

Red Star v Ballyoran

Riverdale v Lurgan Institute

Silverwood United v Dungannon Rovers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Armagh Celtic v Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)

Cookstown Celtic v Portadown BBOB

Gilford Crusaders v Donaghmore

Stranmillis v Lurgan BBOB

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Hillsborough Boys v Lurgan United

Knockmenagh Swifts v Mowhan United

Moira Albion v Goodyear

Union Lusa v Armagh Blues

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Newmills v Banbridge YCOB

West End Hibs v Orchard City

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Ballymacash Rangers Reserves v Newry City AFC Reserves

Banbridge Rangers Reserves v Coagh United Reserves

Crewe United Reserves v Rathfriland Swifts

Loughgall Reserves v Valley Rangers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

AFC Craigavon Reserves v Lurgan BBOB Reserves

Lower Maze Reserves v Hanover Reserves

St Mary’s Reserves v Hill Street Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Bourneview Mill Reserves v Lurgan Institute Reserves

Derryhirk United Reserves v Richhill Reserves

Lurgan Town Reserves v Laurelvale Reserves

Markethill Swifts Reserves v Moneyslane Reserves

Portadown BBOB Reserves v Red Star Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Rectory Rangers Reserves v Ballyoran Reserves

Seagoe Reserves v Damolly Reserves

Silverwood United Reserves v Dungannon Rovers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Dungannon Tigers Reserves v Lurgan Thistle Reserves

Valley Rangers Swifts v Broomhill Reserves

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND FIVE)

Broomhill v Annagh United Reserves

Tandragee Rovers v Hanover

Valley Rangers v Coalisland Athletic

ALAN WILSON CUP (ROUND TWO)

Moneyslane v Seagoe

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND THREE)

Donaghmore Reserves v Seapatrick Reserves