Weekend Mid-Ulster league fixtures

St Mary's goalkeeper Joe McKeever racing off his line to take control at Tandragee Road against Lurgan Town.INPT34-315
St Mary's goalkeeper Joe McKeever racing off his line to take control at Tandragee Road against Lurgan Town.INPT34-315
0
Have your say

Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League fixtures:

BOB RADCLIFFE CUP (ROUND ONE): Broomhill v Camlough Rovers.

PREMIER CUP (ROUND ONE): Crewe Utd v Newry City AFC, Seapatrick v Ballymacash Rangers

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND ONE): Orchard City v Millbrook

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND TWO): AFC Craigavon v Riverdale, Fivemiletown Utd v Bourneview Mill, Knockmenagh Swifts v Windmill Stars, Derryhirk Utd v Laurelvale, Donaghmore v Richhill, Keady Celtic v Tullyvallen, Lurgan Town v Scarva Rangers, Markethill Swifts v Silverwood Utd, Moneyslane v Craigavon City, Southside v Oxford Sunnyside, Ballyoran v Glenavy, Cookstown Celtic v Loughgall reserves, Santos v Sandy Hill, Rectory Rangers v The Dons.

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A: Banbridge Rangers v Lower Maze, Valley Rangers v St Mary’s.

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B: Broomhedge v Seagoe.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: Armagh Rovers v The Ambasadors, Coalisland Athletic v Hill Street, Lurgan Institute v Red Star.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO: Gilford Crusaders v Portadown BBOB, Lurgan BBOB v Armagh Celtic.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Aghalee Village v Caledon Rovers, Goodyear v Moira Albion, Hillsborough Boys v Lurgan Utd, Newmills v Armagh Blues, White City v Union Lusa.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR: Banbridge YCOB v West End Hibs, Damolly v Orchard Athletic.

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (PRELIMINARY ROUND): Windmill Stars reserves v Crewe Utd reserves.

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND ONE): St Mary’s reserves v Rathfriland Swifts, Broomhill reserves v Coagh Utd reserves, Lurgan Celtic reserves v Bourneview Mill reserves, Dungannon Rovers reserves v Markethill Swifts reserves, Laurelvale reserves v Lurgan Town reserves.

O’HARA CUP (ROUND ONE): Donacloney reserves v Valley Rangers reserves, Richhill reserves v Glenavy reserves, Southside reserves v Lurgan United reserves.

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP: Ballymacash Rangers v Annagh Utd, Banbridge Rangers v Dollingstown, Loughgall v Banbridge Town AFC, Newry City AFC v Armagh City.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: Craigavon City v Moneyslane, Hill Street v Lower Maze.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO: The Ambassadors v Derryhirk Utd, Ballyoran v Lurgan Institute.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Seagoe v Rectory Rangers, Silverwood Utd v Donaghmore, Tullyvallen v Banbridge Town AFC, Valley Rangers Swifts v Gilford Crusaders.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR: Goodyear v Aghalee Village, Knockmenagh Swifts v Newmills.