Weekend Mid-Ulster league fixtures

Andrew Allen putting Bourneview Mill's Alan Haugh under pressure during success for Richhill.INPT45-628

Andrew Allen putting Bourneview Mill's Alan Haugh under pressure during success for Richhill.INPT45-628

0
Have your say

Fixtures for Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League games:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

AFC Craigavon v Valley Rangers

Banbridge Rangers v St Mary’s

Crewe United v Seapatrick

Newry City AFC v Ballymacash Rangers

Tandragee Rovers v Hanover

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Bourneview Mill v Windmill Stars

Dungannon Tigers v Craigavon City

Laurelvale v Markethill Swifts

Moneyslane v Broomhedge

Seagoe v Oxford Sunnyside

Tullyvallen v Dungannon Rovers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Coalisland Athletic v Lurgan Institute

Red Star v Cookstown Celtic

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Castlecaulfield v Lurgan BBOB

Knockmenagh Swifts v Rectory Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues v Moira Albion

Donacloney v Union Lusa

Newmills v Hillsborough Boys

White City v Lurgan United

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Damolly v Lurgyvallen12

Southside v Millbrook

Sporting Lisburn v Santos

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Ballymacash Rangers Reserves v Banbridge Town AFC

Lurgan Celtic Reserves v Loughgall Reserves

Valley Rangers Reserves v Crewe United Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Craigavon City Reserves v Hill Street Reserves

Markethill Swifts Reserves v Lower Maze Reserves

Seapatrick Reserves v Moneyslane Reserves

St Mary’s Reserves v AFC Craigavon Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Derryhirk United Reserves v Bourneview Mill Reserves

Lurgan BBOB Reserves v The Ambassadors Reserves

Lurgan Institute Reserves v Ballyoran Reserves

Portadown BBOB Reserves v Laurelvale Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Donaghmore Reserves v Tullyvallen Reserves

Lurgan United Reserves v Banbridge Town AFC Reserves

Red Star Reserves v Seagoe Reserves

Silverwood United Reserves v Donacloney Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Broomhill Reserves v Newmills Reserves

Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves v Dungannon Tigers Reserves

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Dollingstown Reserves v Broomhill

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND THREE)

Armagh City Reserves v Fivemiletown United

PREMIER CUP (QUARTER-FINAL)

Lower Maze v Camlough Rovers

O’HARA CUP (ROUND TWO)

Lurgan Town Reserves v Southside Reserves

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND THREE)

The Ambassadors v Caledon Rovers

Annagh United Reserves v Keady Celtic

Armagh City Reserves v Sandy Hill

Ashgrove Rovers v Newry City AFC Reserves

Ballyoran v Rathfriland Swifts

Banbridge Rangers Reserves v Hanover Reserves

Banbridge YCOB v Donaghmore

Bessbrook United v Scarva Rangers

Cookstown Youth v Silverwood United

Gilford Crusaders v Portadown BBOB

Goodyear v Coagh United Reserves

Hill Street v Killeavey United

Killowen Celtic v Armagh Celtic

Rostrevor Rovers v Armagh Rovers

Windmill Stars Reserves v Riverdale