Weekend Mid-Ulster league fixtures

Lee Wells (left) on show for Tandragee Rovers against Banbridge Rangers. Pic by Paul Byrne.

Lee Wells (left) on show for Tandragee Rovers against Banbridge Rangers. Pic by Paul Byrne.

0
Have your say

Forthcoming Mid-Ulster Football League fixtures are as follows:

FRIDAY, JANUARY 15

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A: Newry City AFC v Hanover

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP: Annagh United v Crewe United.

SATURDAY, JANUARY 16

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Ballymacash Rangers v Tandragee Rovers

Banbridge Rangers v Valley Rangers

Crewe United v St Mary’s

Fivemiletown United v Broomhill

Seapatrick v Camlough Rovers

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Laurelvale v Bourneview Mill

Richhill v Broomhedge

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Armagh Rovers v Sandy Hill

Coalisland Athletic v Silverwood United

Lurgan Institute v Derryhirk United

Riverdale v Ambassadors

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Castlecaulfield v Knockmenagh Swifts

Gilford Crusaders v Keady Celtic

Glenavy v Rectory Rangers

Lurgan BBOB v Donaghmore

Stranmillis v Scarva Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Donacloney v Goodyear

Hillsborough Boys v Moira Albion

Newmills v Aghalee Village

Union Lusa v Lurgan United

White City v Caledon Rovers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Banbridge YCOB v Southside

Lurgyvallen12 v West End Hibs

Millbrook v Damolly

Santos FC v The Dons

INTERMEDIATE CUP (ROUND TWO)

Abbey Villa v Lower Maze

Dunmurry Rec v Windmill Stars

JUNIOR CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Armagh City reserves v Bangor YM

Portadown BBOB v Ballyvea

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND FOUR)

Killeavey United v Armagh Celtic

ALAN WILSON CUP (ROUND ONE)

Craigavon City v Tullyvallen

Dungannon Rovers v Dungannon Tigers

Lurgan Town v Moneyslane

Oxford Sunnyside v Markethill Swifts

ALEXANDER CUP (ROUND ONE)

Ballyoran v Cookstown Celtic

Red Star v Hill Street

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Banbridge Town AFC v Dollingstown

Coagh United v Newry City AFC

Lurgan Celtic v Banbridge Rangers

Valley Rangers v Rathfriland Swifts

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Lower Maze v Glenavy

Markethill Swifts v Seapatrick

Moneyslane v AFC Craigavon

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

The Ambassadors v Lurgan Town

Bourneview Mill v Ballyoran

Portadown BBOB v Laurelvale

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Rectory Rangers v Silverwood United

Red Star v Lurgan United

Seagoe v Donacloney

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Dungannon Tigers v Goodyear

Windmill Stars v Newmills

O’HARA CUP (ROUND TWO)

Hanover v Tullyvallen

Richhill v Dungannon Rovers

Tandragee Rovers v Lurgan BBOB

O’HARA CUP (ROUND THREE)

Hill Street v St Mary’s

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND ONE)

Donaghmore v Aghalee Village

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND TWO)

Derryhirk United v Southside

Gilford Crusaders v Banbridge Town AFC

Knockmenagh Swifts v Valley Rangers Swifts