Weekend Mid-Ulster league scoreboard

Chris Mackle whipping over a cross for St Mary's as Tandragee Rovers' Philip Pedlow attempts to block.

Chris Mackle whipping over a cross for St Mary's as Tandragee Rovers' Philip Pedlow attempts to block.

0
Have your say

Results from the latest Mid-Ulster Football League fixtures:

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 20

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Dungannon Rovers 1-3 The Ambassadors

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 21

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Ballymacash Rangers 1-1 AFC Craigavon

Banbridge Rangers 1-1 Fivemiletown United

Broomhill 1-0 Newry City AFC

Crewe United 1-5 Camlough Rovers

Lower Maze 0-3 Tandragee Rovers

St Mary’s 1-1 Seapatrick

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Craigavon City 0-6 Hanover

Dungannon Tigers 4-1 Seagoe

Laurelvale 7-0 Broomhedge

Lurgan Town 3-1 Tullyvallen

Moneyslane 3-4 Bourneview Mill

Valley Rangers 6-1 Markethill Swifts

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Hill Street 1-1 Silverwood United

Red Star 0-3 Derryhirk United

Riverdale 0-7 Coalisland Athletic

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Gilford Crusaders 2-5 Stranmillis

Glenavy 3-2 Portadown BBOB

Keady Celtic 1-3 Donaghmore

Lurgan BBOB 0-2 Cookstown Celtic

Sandy Hill 4-0 Armagh Celtic

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues 1-2 Donacloney

Castlecaulfield 1-3 Knockmenagh Swifts

Goodyear 3-2 Moira Albion

Hillsborough Boys 2-5 Union Lusa

Lurgan United 3-0 White City

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Orchard Athletic 1-2 Lurgan Thistle

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Banbridge Rangers Reserves 1-9 Annagh United Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Glenavy Reserves 2-1 Lurgan BBOB Reserves

Hanover Reserves 4-0 Craigavon City Reserves

Seapatrick Reserves 1-2 Hill Street Reserves

Tandragee Rovers Reserves 1-1 AFC Craigavon Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Bourneview Mill Reserves 1-3 Lurgan Town Reserves

Markethill Swifts Reserves 1-1 Richhill Reserves

Red Star Reserves 2-3 Laurelvale Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Damolly Reserves 0-6 Ballyoran Reserves

Donacloney Reserves 2-1 Lurgan United Reserves

Dungannon Rovers Reserves 2-1 Banbridge Town AFC Reserves

Seagoe Reserves 0-6 Silverwood United Reserves

Tullyvallen Reserves 1-1 Rectory Rangers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Armagh Blues Reserves 2-9 Broomhill Reserves

Southside Reserves 0-3 Dungannon Tigers Reserves

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND THREE)

Oxford Sunnyside 2-1 Armagh Rovers

ALEXANDRA CUP (ROUND TWO)

Ballyoran 3-2 Scarva Rangers

FOSTER CUP (ROUND TWO)

Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) 3-1 Rectory Rangers

JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Southside 0-2 Aghalee Village

The Dons 0-3 Orchard City

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Armagh City Reserves 4-1 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves

Newry City AFC Reserves 4-2 Valley Rangers Reserves

Rathfriland Swifts 0-3 Coagh United Reserves

O’HARA CUP (ROUND THREE)

Portadown BBOB Reserves 3-4 Moneyslane Reserves

O’HARA CUP (ROUND FOUR)

The Ambassadors Reserves 5-2 Gilford Crusaders Reserves

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND TWO)

Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 1-2 Vallley Rangers Swifts

St Mary’s Reserves 1-0 Derryhirk United Reserves