Weekend Mid-Ulster league scoreboard

Jeff McClure in control for Bourneview Mill.

Jeff McClure in control for Bourneview Mill.

0
Have your say

Results from Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League programme:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Banbridge Rangers 5-0 AFC Craigavon

Fivemiletown United 0-2 Crewe United

Lower Maze 7-3 Broomhill

Tandragee Rovers 2-3 Newry City AFC

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Dungannon Tigers 7-0 Oxford Sunnyside

Markethill Swifts 2-1 Laurelvale

Richhill 1-2 Seagoe

Tullyvallen 4-1 Lurgan Town

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Sandy Hill 2-2 Hill Street

Silverwood United 2-0 The Ambassadors

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Armagh Celtic 3-1 Rectory Rangers

Castlecaulfield 2-0 Glenavy

Gilford Crusaders 2-5 Lurgan BBOB

Stranmillis 3-2 Keady Celtic

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues 2-2 Hillsborough Boys

White City 3-1 Donacloney

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Lurgan Thistle 1-2 Santos FC

Millbrook 12-0 Lurgyvallen12

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Coagh United 0-2 Lurgan Celtic

Crewe United 0-1 Valley Rangers

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

AFC Craigavon 4-2 Markethill Swifts

Hill Street 4-1 Glenavy

Moneyslane 5-3 Lower Maze

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Bourneview Mill 2-3 Richhill

Laurelvale 3-4 Dungannon Rovers

Lurgan BBOB 0-9 Derryhirk United

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Banbridge Town AFC 5-1 Lurgan United

Donacloney 3-0 Gilford Crusaders

Donaghmore 1-3 Vallley Rangers Swifts

Seagoe 1-3 Tullyvallen

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Aghalee Village 0-3 Goodyear

Broomhill 2-4 Dungannon Tigers

Newmills 2-9 Windmill Stars

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND ONE)

Dollingstown reserves 1-0 Caledon Rovers

Sporting Lisburn 2-1 Aghalee Village (aet)

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Ballymacash Rangers 9-0 Lurgan Institute

Valley Rangers 6-1 Banbridge YCOB

O’HARA CUP (ROUND ONE)

Lurgan Institute reserves 0-6 Silverwood United reserves

Rectory Rangers reserves 1-2 The Ambassadors reserves

Red Star reserves 5-4 Knockmenagh Swifts reserves

BOB RADCLIFFE CUP (ROUND TWO)

Armagh City 5-2 Windmill Stars

Banbridge Town 3-1 Moneyslane

Coagh United 1-3 Annagh United

Loughgall 4-0 Camlough Rovers

Lurgan Celtic 4-1 Rathfrilland Rangers

St Mary’s 1-1 Dungannon Rovers (Dungannon Rovers won 5-4 on pens)

JUNIOR CUP (ROUND ONE)

Armagh City reserves 4-1 Abbeyview

Basement 6-2 Scarva Rangers

Belvoir 1-4 Newmills

Carniny Rangers 2-3 Loughgall reserves

Craigavon City reserves 2-6 Killen Rangers

Derryhirk United 6-0 Lambeg Rangers

Finaghy 6-1 Ballymacash Rangers reserves

Goodyear 3-1 Red Star

Hanover reserves 0-3 Enniskillen Santos

Limavady RFC 0-3 Armagh Rovers

Lurgan Town reserves 3-5 Dundela Youth

Lurgan United 0-3 Foyle Wanderers

Newry City AFC reserves 3-2 Finn Harps

Red Star (Carrick) 1-5 Knockmenagh Swifts

Riverdale 1-3 Clonduff

Seapatrick Reserves 3-2 Fivemiletown United reserves

Shorts reserves 0-10 Coalisland Athletic

St Mary’s reserves 1-9 Enniskillen Rangers

The Dons 2-1 Orchard City

Union Lusa 2-13 Cookstown Celtic