Weekend Mid-Ulster league scoreboard

Rui Brai (right) on show for Seagoe against Desertmartin at Tarsan Lane.INPT44-603
Rui Brai (right) on show for Seagoe against Desertmartin at Tarsan Lane.INPT44-603
0
Have your say

Results from Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League scoreboard:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Crewe United 0-0 Newry City AFC

Fivemiletown United 1-1 Seapatrick

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Dungannon Rovers 1-6 Moneyslane

Lurgan Town 1-2 Dungannon Tigers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Ambassadors 2-4 Derryhirk United

Cookstown Celtic 6-0 Lurgan Institute

Red Star 3-1 Coalisland Athletic

Riverdale 2-9 Hill Street

Sandy Hill 2-3 Ballyoran

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Glenavy 5-1 Knockmenagh Swifts

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues 3-6 Aghalee Village

Hillsborough Boys 1-6 Caledon Rovers

Newmills 2-2 Lurgan United

Union Lusa 3-6 White City

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Lurgyvallen12 2-1 The Dons

Millbrook 4-3 Santos

Southside 4-4 Damolly

West End Hibs 3-4 Banbridge YCOB

IRISH CUP (ROUND THREE)

Ards Rangers 4-1 St Mary’s

Immaculata 4-2 Lower Maze

Lisburn Rangers 3-0 Tandragee Rovers

Trojans 5-1 Banbridge Rangers

Valley Rangers 0-2 Wellington Rec

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND THREE)

Donaghmore 2-3 Windmill Stars

Rectory Rangers 4-1 Keady Celtic

Silverwood United 5-1 Ballymacash Rangers

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Coagh United Reserves 2-0 Dollingstown Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Craigavon City Reserves 3-2 Lower Maze Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Ballyoran Reserves 5-3 Portadown BBOB Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Banbridge Town AFC Reserves 2-4 Donacloney Reserves

Tullyvallen Reserves 2-2 Rectory Rangers Reserves

Valley Rangers Swifts 7-0 Red Star Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Aghalee Village Reserves 4-2 Newmills Reserves

Southside Reserves 1-2 Windmill Stars Reserves

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND ONE)

Armagh City Reserves 3-3 Newry City AFC Reserves (Newry win 5-3 on penalties)

O’HARA CUP (ROUND TWO)

Donaghmore Reserves 1-4 Valley Rangers Reserves

Dungannon Tigers Reserves 5-2 Goodyear Reserves

Silverwood United Reserves 3-2 Seagoe Reserves