Weekend Mid-Ulster league scoreboard

Mark Boyce (left) for Bourneview Mill putting Seagoe's Robin Graham under pressure.
Mark Boyce (left) for Bourneview Mill putting Seagoe's Robin Graham under pressure.
0
Have your say

Weekend results from the Mid-Ulster Football League scoreboard:

FRIDAY, APRIL 1

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Annagh United Reserves 1-3 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves

SATURDAY, APRIL 2

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Ballymacash Rangers 1-1 Tandragee Rovers

Broomhill 0-4 Valley Rangers

Camlough Rovers 3-2 St Mary’s

Crewe United 2-1 Banbridge Rangers

Fivemiletown United 3-3 AFC Craigavon

Lower Maze 1-4 Hanover

Seapatrick 0-13 Newry City AFC

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Broomhedge 0-9 Moneyslane

Craigavon City 3-0 Bourneview Mill

Dungannon Tigers 2-0 Lurgan Town

Markethill Swifts 3-1 Richhill

Oxford Sunnyside 0-11 Windmill Stars

Seagoe 5-0 Dungannon Rovers

Tullyvallen 5-0 Laurelvale

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Ballyoran 4-5 Cookstown Celtic

Coalisland Athletic 1-1 The Ambassadors

Derryhirk United 2-4 Armagh Rovers

Sandy Hill 8-0 Lurgan Institute

Silverwood United 2-2 Hill Street

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Castlecaulfield 2-1 Armagh Celtic

Knockmenagh Swifts 6-1 Gilford Crusaders

Lurgan BBOB 2-2 Glenavy

Rectory Rangers 4-0 Donaghmore

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Hillsborough Boys 3-4 Goodyear

Newmills 1-2 Caledon Rovers

White City 1-2 Armagh Blues

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Banbridge YCOB 10-1 The Dons

Southside 2-10 Millbrook

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Armagh City Reserves 2-3 Banbridge Town AFC

Banbridge Rangers Reserves 1-3 Rathfriland Swifts

Coagh United Reserves 4-1 Crewe United Reserves

Newry City AFC Reserves 0-0 Loughgall Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

AFC Craigavon Reserves 1-2 St Mary’s Reserves

Moneyslane Reserves 3-1 Glenavy Reserves

Seapatrick Reserves 3-8 Markethill Swifts Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Laurelvale Reserves 1-3 Bourneview Mill Reserves

Lurgan BBOB Reserves 5-2 Dungannon Rovers Reserves

Richhill Reserves 1-4 Portadown BBOB Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Banbridge Town AFC Reserves 1-6 Red Star Reserves

Donacloney Reserves 1-5 Lurgan United Reserves

Valley Rangers Swifts 2-1 Tullyvallen Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Aghalee Village Reserves 1-6 Dungannon Tigers Reserves

Broomhill Reserves 1-10 Windmill Stars Reserves

Goodyear Reserves 0-2 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

Southside Reserves 2-1 Newmills Reserves

FOSTER CUP (SEMI-FINALS)

Keady Celtic 1-2 Portadown BBOB

BECKETT CUP (SEMI-FINALS)

Moira Albion 5-1 Donacloney

O’HARA CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Derryhirk United Reserves 4-2 Lower Maze Reserves

Hill Street Reserves 1-2 Silverwood United Reserves

Lurgan Town Reserves 0-3 Hanover Reserves

Valley Rangers Reserves 6-1 Craigavon City Reserves

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND ONE)

The Ambassadors Reserves 4-3 Donaghmore Reserves