Weekend Mid-Ulster league scoreboard

Mark Boyce (left) for Bourneview Mill against Seagoe's Robin Graham.
Mark Boyce (left) for Bourneview Mill against Seagoe's Robin Graham.

Results from Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League scoreboard:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

St Mary’s 4-0 Seapatrick

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Craigavon City 2-2 Lurgan Town

Dungannon Tigers 2-3 Tullyvallen

Moneyslane 4-1 Richhill

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Ambassadors 2-2 Armagh Rovers

Lurgan Institute 1-4 Derryhirk United

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Knockmenagh Swifts 2-1 Scarva Rangers

Lurgan BBOB 1-0 Gilford Crusaders

Portadown BBOB 4-2 Donaghmore

Rectory Rangers 2-1 Armagh Celtic

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Goodyear 3-3 Donacloney

Moira Albion 4-1 Armagh Blues

Newmills 4-6 Aghalee Village

Union Lusa 1-2 Caledon Rovers

White City 1-3 Lurgan United

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Southside 2-4 Santos

The Dons 1-5 Sporting Lisburn

West End Hibs 1-1 Millbrook

MARSHALL CUP (QUARTER-FINAL)

Broomhill 2-4 Banbridge Rangers

Hanover 2-1 Coalisland Athletic

Tandragee Rovers 0-3 Newry City AFC

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Fivemiletown United 1-2 Valley Rangers

ALEXANDER CUP (SEMI-FINAL)

Cookstown Celtic 2-4 Silverwood United

Hill Street 1-3 Sandy Hill

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Ballymacash Rangers Reserves 3-2 Banbridge Town AFC

Banbridge Rangers Reserves 2-3 Valley Rangers Reserves

Crewe United Reserves 1-4 Dollingstown Reserves

Loughgall Reserves 1-2 Annagh United Reserves

Rathfriland Swifts 2-0 Armagh City Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Lower Maze Reserves 1-2 AFC Craigavon Reserves

Seapatrick Reserves 0-5 Tandragee Rovers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Ballyoran Reserves 2-1 Dungannon Rovers Reserves

Laurelvale Reserves 7-1 Portadown BBOB Reserves

Lurgan Town Reserves 4-5 Derryhirk United Reserves

Richhill Reserves 2-2 The Ambassadors Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Aghalee Village Reserves 0-4 Broomhill Reserves

Goodyear Reserves 0-5 Windmill Stars Reserves

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND ONE)

Donacloney Reserves 0-4 Silverwood United Reserves

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND THREE)

Lurgan BBOB Reserves 5-8 Banbridge Town AFC Reserves

Valley Rangers Swifts 2-3 Hill Street Reserves (AET)