Weekend Mid-Ulster league scoreboard

Mark Boyce (left) for Bourneview Mill against Seagoe's Robin Graham.
Mark Boyce (left) for Bourneview Mill against Seagoe's Robin Graham.
0
Have your say

Results from the weekend Mid-Ulster Football League scoreboard:

FRIDAY, APRIL 29

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A: St Mary’s 5-0 Ballymacash Rangers.

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP: Coagh United 2-3 Armagh City.

ALEXANDER CUP (FINAL): Sandy Hill 2-2 Silverwood United (Sandy Hill won 7-6 on pens).

SATURDAY, APRIL 30

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A: Broomhill 3-4 Crewe United, Camlough Rovers 9-2 Seapatrick, Tandragee Rovers 3-3 Fivemiletown United.

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B: Laurelvale 0-0 Oxford Sunnyside, Richhill 4-2 Dungannon Rovers, Seagoe 4-1 Lurgan Town, Tullyvallen 4-1 Bourneview Mill, Windmill Stars 2-1 Dungannon Tigers.

MARSHALL CUP (SEMI-FINAL): Newry City AFC 2-1 Banbridge Rangers, Valley Rangers 1-0 Hanover.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: Armagh Rovers 3-5 Coalisland Athletic, Ballyoran 5-2 Derryhirk United, Hill Street 2-1 The Ambassadors.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO: Armagh Celtic 0-2 Glenavy, Keady Celtic 5-1 Stranmillis, Knockmenagh Swifts 1-2 Donaghmore, Lurgan BBOB 1-5 Castlecaulfield, Rectory Rangers 4-1 Portadown BBOB.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Caledon Rovers 1-2 Goodyear, Donacloney 3-0 Armagh Blues, Lurgan United 4-3 Aghalee Village.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR: Damolly 4-5 Santos, Millbrook 2-2 Sporting Lisburn.

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP: Dollingstown 0-5 Newry City AFC, Loughgall 0-4 Banbridge Town AFC, Lurgan Celtic 4-0 Banbridge Rangers.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: Glenavy 0-3 Tandragee Rovers, Hanover 0-2 Lower Maze, Markethill Swifts 2-7 St Mary’s, Seapatrick 2-12 Craigavon City.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO: Laurelvale 3-2 Lurgan BBOB, Lurgan Town 8-0 Dungannon Rovers.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Donacloney 2-3 Tullyvallen, Rectory Rangers 5-1 Seagoe, Red Star 3-4 Donaghmore.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR: Aghalee Village 0-5 Windmill Stars, Dungannon Tigers, Newmills 2-2 Goodyear, Southside 0-2 Broomhill.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (SEMI-FINAL): Derryhirk United 2-2 Hill Street (Derryhirk win 6-5 on pens).