Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

Johnny McAdam on the ball but under pressure from The Ambassadors' Adam Patton.
Johnny McAdam on the ball but under pressure from The Ambassadors' Adam Patton.

Results from the latest Mid-Ulster Football League fixtures:

FRIDAY, JANUARY 23

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Annagh United Reserves 4-1 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves

Armagh City Reserves 2-2 Newry City AFC Reserves

Banbridge Rangers Reserves 1-2 Loughgall Reserves

SATURDAY, JANUARY 24

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Camlough Rovers 6-2 Broomhill

Newry City AFC 3-0 Lower Maze

Seapatrick 1-2 Crewe United

St Mary’s 2-1 AFC Craigavon

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Craigavon City 2-2 Bourneview Mill

Lurgan Town 1-2 Valley Rangers

Markethill Swifts 1-3 Tullyvallen

Oxford Sunnyside 0-0 Moneyslane

Richhill 5-2 Dungannon Tigers

Seagoe 0-8 Hanover

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Armagh Rovers 5-3 Riverdale

Ballyoran 0-1 Coalisland Athletic

Derryhirk United 0-2 Silverwood United

Dungannon Rovers 3-1 Lurgan Institute

Red Star 4-0 Scarva Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Armagh Celtic 4-1 Lurgan BBOB

Cookstown Celtic 1-2 Sandy Hill

Gilford Crusaders 1-0 Glenavy

Keady Celtic 4-4 Rectory Rangers

Stranmillis 3-2 Portadown BBOB

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Goodyear 2-2 Armagh Blues

Hillsborough Boys 3-2 Mowhan United

Union Lusa 5-1 Donacloney

White City 1-2 Knockmenagh Swifts

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Aghalee Village 6-2 Damolly

Caledon Rovers 1-2 Newmills

Lurgan Thistle 1-1 The Dons

Southside 2-1 Orchard Athletic

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Crewe United Reserves 2-4 Banbridge Town AFC

Valley Rangers Reserves 3-3 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Hanover Reserves 3-2 Seapatrick Reserves

Lower Maze Reserves 2-4 Craigavon City Reserves

Tandragee Rovers Reserves 4-1 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Bourneview Mill Reserves 6-5 Gilford Crusaders Reserves

Laurelvale Reserves 3-0 The Ambassadors Reserves

Lurgan Institute Reserves 2-2 Derryhirk United Reserves

Moneyslane Reserves 3-3 Lurgan Town Reserves

Portadown BBOB Reserves 1-2 Markethill Swifts Reserves

Richhill Reserves 4-2 Red Star Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Banbridge Town AFC Reserves 10-1 Damolly Reserves

Donacloney Reserves 5-0 Rectory Rangers Reserves

Tullyvallen Reserves 3-0 Dungannon Rovers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Armagh Blues Reserves 0-8 Valley Rangers Swifts

Broomhill Reserves 3-3 Dungannon Tigers Reserves

Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 0-4 Donaghmore Reserves

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND TWO)

Armagh Rovers Reserves 6-5 Lurgan BBOB Reserves

INTERMEDIATE CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Armagh City 6-0 Fivemiletown United

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND FIVE)

The Ambassadors 1-2 AFC Craigavon Reserves

Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) 3-1 Dollingstown Reserves

Donaghmore 2-4 Windmill Stars