Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

Johnny McAdam on the ball but under pressure from The Ambassadors' Adam Patton.
Johnny McAdam on the ball but under pressure from The Ambassadors' Adam Patton.
0
Have your say

Results from the latest Mid-Ulster Football League fixtures:

FRIDAY, JANUARY 23

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Annagh United Reserves 4-1 Rathfriland Rangers Reserves

Armagh City Reserves 2-2 Newry City AFC Reserves

Banbridge Rangers Reserves 1-2 Loughgall Reserves

SATURDAY, JANUARY 24

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Camlough Rovers 6-2 Broomhill

Newry City AFC 3-0 Lower Maze

Seapatrick 1-2 Crewe United

St Mary’s 2-1 AFC Craigavon

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Craigavon City 2-2 Bourneview Mill

Lurgan Town 1-2 Valley Rangers

Markethill Swifts 1-3 Tullyvallen

Oxford Sunnyside 0-0 Moneyslane

Richhill 5-2 Dungannon Tigers

Seagoe 0-8 Hanover

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Armagh Rovers 5-3 Riverdale

Ballyoran 0-1 Coalisland Athletic

Derryhirk United 0-2 Silverwood United

Dungannon Rovers 3-1 Lurgan Institute

Red Star 4-0 Scarva Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Armagh Celtic 4-1 Lurgan BBOB

Cookstown Celtic 1-2 Sandy Hill

Gilford Crusaders 1-0 Glenavy

Keady Celtic 4-4 Rectory Rangers

Stranmillis 3-2 Portadown BBOB

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Goodyear 2-2 Armagh Blues

Hillsborough Boys 3-2 Mowhan United

Union Lusa 5-1 Donacloney

White City 1-2 Knockmenagh Swifts

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Aghalee Village 6-2 Damolly

Caledon Rovers 1-2 Newmills

Lurgan Thistle 1-1 The Dons

Southside 2-1 Orchard Athletic

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Crewe United Reserves 2-4 Banbridge Town AFC

Valley Rangers Reserves 3-3 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Hanover Reserves 3-2 Seapatrick Reserves

Lower Maze Reserves 2-4 Craigavon City Reserves

Tandragee Rovers Reserves 4-1 Oxford Sunnyside Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Bourneview Mill Reserves 6-5 Gilford Crusaders Reserves

Laurelvale Reserves 3-0 The Ambassadors Reserves

Lurgan Institute Reserves 2-2 Derryhirk United Reserves

Moneyslane Reserves 3-3 Lurgan Town Reserves

Portadown BBOB Reserves 1-2 Markethill Swifts Reserves

Richhill Reserves 4-2 Red Star Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Banbridge Town AFC Reserves 10-1 Damolly Reserves

Donacloney Reserves 5-0 Rectory Rangers Reserves

Tullyvallen Reserves 3-0 Dungannon Rovers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Armagh Blues Reserves 0-8 Valley Rangers Swifts

Broomhill Reserves 3-3 Dungannon Tigers Reserves

Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves 0-4 Donaghmore Reserves

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND TWO)

Armagh Rovers Reserves 6-5 Lurgan BBOB Reserves

INTERMEDIATE CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Armagh City 6-0 Fivemiletown United

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND FIVE)

The Ambassadors 1-2 AFC Craigavon Reserves

Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) 3-1 Dollingstown Reserves

Donaghmore 2-4 Windmill Stars