Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

Adam Hobson (right) in action for Portadown BBOB.
Adam Hobson (right) in action for Portadown BBOB.

Results from Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League programme:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

AFC Craigavon 1-3 Banbridge Rangers

Camlough Rovers 2-0 Newry City AFC

Lower Maze 1-2 Fivemiletown United

Seapatrick 2-0 Broomhill

St Mary’s 1-2 Tandragee Rovers

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Broomhedge 1-0 Craigavon City

Dungannon Tigers 1-1 Laurelvale

Lurgan Town 3-1 Moneyslane

Markethill Swifts 3-1 Bourneview Mill

Richhill 12-0 Seagoe

Tullyvallen 0-3 Hanover

Valley Rangers 7-0 Oxford Sunnyside

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Ambassadors 0-1 Red Star

Ballyoran 3-0 Armagh Rovers

Dungannon Rovers 2-5 Silverwood United

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Armagh Celtic 2-0 Rectory Rangers

Gilford Crusaders 2-3 Cookstown Celtic

Portadown BBOB 4-2 Lurgan BBOB

Sandy Hill 6-0 Keady Celtic

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Castlecaulfield 3-0 Mowhan United

Donacloney 1-3 Knockmenagh Swifts

Hillsborough Boys 2-4 Goodyear

Moira Albion 0-0 Lurgan United

White City 4-2 Armagh Blues

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Banbridge YCOB 0-3 Aghalee Village

Damolly 1-2 Southside

Lurgan Thistle 2-3 Newmills

Orchard Athletic 1-6 Caledon Rovers

The Dons 0-1 West End Hibs

ALEXANDRA CUP (ROUND ONE)

Riverdale 3-5 Lurgan Institute

FOSTER CUP (ROUND ONE)

Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) 5-0 Glenavy

FOSTER CUP (ROUND TWO)

Donaghmore 5-1 Stranmillis

O’HARA CUP (ROUND THREE)

Bourneview Mill Reserves 1-3 Lurgan Town Reserves

JUNIOR CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Enniskillen Santos 3-1 Orchard City

JUNIOR CUP (ROUND FIVE)

Hill Street 5-3 Beragh Swifts

Lower Shankill OB 3-1 Derryhirk United

Strathroy Harps 2-3 Coalisland Athletic

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Banbridge Rangers Reserves 0-3 Banbridge Town AFC

Dollingstown Reserves 3-3 Valley Rangers Reserves

Loughgall Reserves 3-2 Annagh United Reserves

Rathfriland Rangers Reserves 2-0 Newry City AFC Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Craigavon City Reserves 1-3 St Mary’s Reserves

Glenavy Reserves 6-1 Seapatrick Reserves

Hanover Reserves 0-2 AFC Craigavon Reserves

Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 1-4 Lurgan BBOB Reserves

Tandragee Rovers Reserves 1-1 Lower Maze Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Laurelvale Reserves 1-1 Richhill Reserves

Lurgan Institute Reserves 2-2 Portadown BBOB Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Ballyoran Reserves 3-1 Silverwood United Reserves

Lurgan United Reserves 1-5 Banbridge Town AFC Reserves

Rectory Rangers Reserves 5-3 Damolly Reserves

Seagoe Reserves 0-3 Donacloney Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Armagh Blues Reserves 0-3 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

Broomhill Reserves 5-1 Goodyear Reserves

Donaghmore Reserves 1-1 Dungannon Tigers Reserves