Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

Chris Mackle whipping over a cross for St Mary's as Tandragee Rovers' Philip Pedlow attempts to block.
Chris Mackle whipping over a cross for St Mary's as Tandragee Rovers' Philip Pedlow attempts to block.
0
Have your say

Results from the latest Mid-Ulster Football League scoreboard:

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 13

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Annagh United Reserves 3-2 Valley Rangers Reserves

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 14

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Ballymacash Rangers 1-3 Banbridge Rangers

Broomhill 2-1 St Mary’s

Fivemiletown United 1-4 Tandragee Rovers

Newry City AFC 1-0 Crewe United

Seapatrick 0-0 Camlough Rovers

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Bourneview Mill 1-2 Oxford Sunnyside

Laurelvale 0-3 Moneyslane

Lurgan Town 0-1 Richhill

Seagoe 0-3 Craigavon City

Tullyvallen 8-0 Broomhedge

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Ambassadors 1-1 Ballyoran

Lurgan Institute 4-1 Armagh Rovers

Scarva Rangers 0-5 Red Star

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Donaghmore 4-3 Armagh Celtic

Gilford Crusaders 3-3 Rectory Rangers

Glenavy 0-2 Cookstown Celtic

Portadown BBOB 4-2 Keady Celtic

Sandy Hill 5-0 Stranmillis

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues 3-0 Lurgan United

Goodyear 3-2 Castlecaulfield

Mowhan United 3-1 Donacloney

Union Lusa FC 4-1 Moira Albion

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Caledon Rovers 8-1 Orchard Athletic

West End Hibs 1-2 Aghalee Village

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Banbridge Town AFC 2-4 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Hanover Reserves 0-2 Tandragee Rovers Reserves

Lower Maze Reserves 4-3 Hill Street Reserves

Lurgan BBOB Reserves 1-4 Craigavon City Reserves

Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 0-2 Glenavy Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Derryhirk United Reserves 2-2 Gilford Crusaders Reserves

Moneyslane Reserves 4-4 The Ambassadors Reserves

Richhill Reserves 4-2 Bourneview Mill Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Ballyoran Reserves 1-2 Tullyvallen Reserves

Donacloney Reserves 5-4 Silverwood United Reserves

Rectory Rangers Reserves 13-0 Lurgan United Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Armagh Blues Reserves 3-3 Goodyear Reserves

Broomhill Reserves 0-0 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

Donaghmore Reserves 1-5 Vallley Rangers Swifts

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Coalisland Athletic 6-1 AFC Craigavon

ALAN WILSON CUP (ROUND ONE)

Valley Rangers 4-2 Dungannon Tigers

ALEXANDRA CUP (ROUND ONE)

Silverwood United 7-0 Derryhirk United

JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND ONE)

Southside 5-2 Banbridge YCOB

JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Newmills 2-1 Lurgan Thistle

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND TWO)

AFC Craigavon Reserves 3-2 Dungannon Rovers Reserves

Red Star Reserves 2-4 Lurgan Institute Reserves

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND FIVE)

Hill Street 1-5 Orchard City