Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

Gary Hill on the attack for Bourneview Mill.
Gary Hill on the attack for Bourneview Mill.

Results from the latest Mid-Ulster Football League fixtures:

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 27

PREMIER CUP (FINAL)

Tandragee Rovers 2-0 Camlough Rovers

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 28

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

AFC Craigavon 3-2 Broomhill

Ballymacash Rangers 3-2 Fivemiletown United

Banbridge Rangers 3-1 Newry City AFC

Crewe United 5-1 Lower Maze

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Bourneview Mill 3-4 Laurelvale

Dungannon Tigers 2-0 Moneyslane

Hanover 2-0 Lurgan Town

Markethill Swifts 10-4 Seagoe

Richhill 7-0 Oxford Sunnyside

Tullyvallen 0-2 Valley Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Armagh Rovers 3-2 The Ambassadors

Dungannon Rovers 0-2 Derryhirk United

Lurgan Institute 4-0 Scarva Rangers

Silverwood United 9-1 Riverdale

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Cookstown Celtic 4-2 Armagh Celtic

Donaghmore 2-2 Gilford Crusaders

Lurgan BBOB 0-2 Keady Celtic

Portadown BBOB 1-5 Sandy Hill

Rectory Rangers 3-3 Glenavy

Stranmillis 3-2 Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1)

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Donacloney 3-6 Castlecaulfield

Knockmenagh Swifts 3-1 Moira Albion

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

The Dons 1-0 Damolly

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Coagh United Reserves 1-3 Annagh United Reserves

Loughgall Reserves 2-1 Armagh City Reserves

Newry City AFC Reserves 5-1 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves

Valley Rangers Reserves v Rathfriland Swifts

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Lurgan BBOB Reserves 3-5 Tandragee Rovers Reserves

Oxford Sunnyside Reserves 1-6 AFC Craigavon Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Laurelvale Reserves 1-5 Markethill Swifts Reserves

Lurgan Institute Reserves 2-3 Red Star Reserves

Moneyslane Reserves 1-2 Richhill Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Lurgan United Reserves 1-7 Tullyvallen Reserves

Seagoe Reserves 0-3 Banbridge Town AFC Reserves

Silverwood United Reserves 1-3 Donacloney Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Lurgan Thistle Reserves 2-3 Southside Reserves

Valley Rangers Swifts 4-3 Goodyear Reserves

BECKETT CUP (SEMI-FINAL)

Union Lusa 0-0 Lurgan United (Lurgan United won 3-2 on penalties)

JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (SEMI-FINAL)

Aghalee Village 3-4 Newmills

Orchard City 6-2 West End Hibs

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Dollingstown Reserves 2-1 Banbridge Town AFC

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND TWO)

Donaghmore Reserves 3-0 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

Lower Maze Reserves 0-5 Seapatrick Reserves

JUNIOR CUP (QUARTER-FINAL)

Hill Street 6-3 Coalisland Athletic