Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

Chris Lappin (right) battling for possession with Bourneview Mill's Mark Smith during Laurelvale's win at Pepperton Park. Pic by Phil Ray.
Chris Lappin (right) battling for possession with Bourneview Mill's Mark Smith during Laurelvale's win at Pepperton Park. Pic by Phil Ray.
0
Have your say

Results from Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League programme:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Camlough Rovers 3-1 AFC Craigavon

Fivemiletown United 1-0 Ballymacash Rangers

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Bourneview Mill 5-1 Lurgan Town

Craigavon City 0-1 Dungannon Tigers

Moneyslane 5-1 Markethill Swifts

Oxford Sunnyside 2-2 Tullyvallen

Richhill 3-3 Hanover

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Ballyoran 0-0 Lurgan Institute

Derryhirk United 2-6 The Ambassadors

Scarva Rangers 1-3 Riverdale

Silverwood United 3-2 Armagh Rovers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Armagh Celtic 7-2 Glenavy

Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) 2-1 Cookstown Celtic

Portadown BBOB 5-4 Gilford Crusaders

Sandy Hill 1-1 Rectory Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Castlecaulfield 3-0 Moira Albion

Knockmenagh Swifts 6-0 Hillsborough Boys

Lurgan United 2-1 Armagh Blues

White City 5-1 Union Lusa

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Damolly 4-1 Banbridge YCOB

Lurgan Thistle 1-4 Caledon Rovers

Southside 2-4 The Dons

West End Hibs 2-0 Newmills

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Banbridge Rangers Reserves 6-3 Armagh City Reserves

Banbridge Town AFC 2-2 Rathfriland Swifts

Crewe United Reserves 3-2 Loughgall Reserves

Dollingstown Reserves 1-1 Coagh United Reserves

Valley Rangers Reserves 5-0 Newry City AFC Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Glenavy Reserves 1-1 Hanover Reserves

Lower Maze Reserves 6-3 Seapatrick Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

The Ambassadors Reserves 3-1 Moneyslane Reserves

Derryhirk United Reserves 5-0 Bourneview Mill Reserves

Gilford Crusaders Reserves 0-4 Richhill Reserves

Markethill Swifts Reserves 2-1 Red Star Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Ballyoran Reserves 2-0 Lurgan United Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Dungannon Tigers Reserves 6-1 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

Goodyear Reserves 6-1 Lurgan Thistle Reserves

Southside Reserves 1-4 Broomhill Reserves

ALAN WILSON CUP (ROUND ONE)

Seagoe 5-3 Laurelvale

ALAN WILSON CUP (ROUND TWO)

Broomhedge 0-7 Valley Rangers

ALEXANDRA CUP (ROUND ONE)

Red Star 2-3 Coalisland Athletic