Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

Mark Bicker scored Tandragee Rovers' first goal in the recent win against St Mary's. Pic by Phil Ray.
Mark Bicker scored Tandragee Rovers' first goal in the recent win against St Mary's. Pic by Phil Ray.
0
Have your say

Results from the weekend Mid-Ulster Football League programme:

FRIDAY, MARCH 20

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

St Mary’s 1-3 Crewe United

SATURDAY, MARCH 21

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Broomhill 3-3 Fivemiletown United

Lower Maze 1-3 AFC Craigavon

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Broomhedge 0-1 Markethill Swifts

Laurelvale 1-3 Bourneview Mill

Moneyslane 6-2 Dungannon Tigers

Oxford Sunnyside 2-6 Richhill

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Ambassadors 4-3 Silverwood United

Coalisland Athletic 1-1 Armagh Rovers

Derryhirk United 5-2 Scarva Rangers

Dungannon Rovers 3-4 Ballyoran

Lurgan Institute 3-1 Riverdale

Red Star 1-9 Hill Street

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Celtic Club (Lurgan No 1) 5-1 Gilford Crusaders

Glenavy 1-1 Sandy Hill

Lurgan BBOB 3-3 Stranmillis

Portadown BBOB 3-2 Rectory Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues 2-4 Hillsborough Boys

Castlecaulfield 2-1 Lurgan United

Donacloney 0-3 White City

Moira Albion 3-0 Union Lusa

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Damolly 0-4 Lurgan Thistle

Orchard Athletic 1-5 The Dons

Orchard City 8-1 Southside

West End Hibs 0-2 Banbridge YCOB

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Armagh City Reserves 4-3 Rathfriland Swifts

Ballymacash Rangers Reserves 1-2 Loughgall Reserves

Valley Rangers Reserves 2-2 Annagh United Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

AFC Craigavon Reserves 3-4 Tandragee Rovers Reserves

Glenavy Reserves 0-4 Craigavon City Reserves

Hill Street Reserves 4-1 Lower Maze Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Bourneview Mill Reserves 2-2 Laurelvale Reserves

Gilford Crusaders Reserves 3-0 Red Star Reserves

Lurgan Town Reserves 1-0 The Ambassadors Reserves

Markethill Swifts Reserves 1-1 Portadown BBOB Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Ballyoran Reserves 1-0 Banbridge Town AFC Reserves

Dungannon Rovers Reserves 7-3 Rectory Rangers Reserves

Tullyvallen Reserves 8-0 Silverwood United Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Donaghmore Reserves 1-0 Lurgan Thistle Reserves

MARSHALL CUP (QUARTER-FINAL)

Camlough Rovers 4-3 Donaghmore

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Keady Celtic 1-9 Valley Rangers

Newry City AFC 0-2 Tandragee Rovers

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (SEMI-FINAL)

Coagh United Reserves 0-0 Dollingstown Reserves (Dollingstown won 4-2 on penalties)

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND THREE)

St Mary’s Reserves 2-1 Lurgan Institute Reserves