Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

Gary Hill (right) - scorer of two goals for Bourneview Mill - steps in to close down Richhill's Gareth Atkinson.INPT45-630AM

Gary Hill (right) - scorer of two goals for Bourneview Mill - steps in to close down Richhill's Gareth Atkinson.INPT45-630AM

0
Have your say

Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League results:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Banbridge Rangers 0-3 Camlough Rovers

Hanover 2-0 Seapatrick

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Dungannon Rovers 3-3 Richhill

Dungannon Tigers 4-0 Broomhedge

Lurgan Town 2-4 Bourneview Mill

Oxford Sunnyside 1-5 Laurelvale

Tullyvallen 3-0 Seagoe

INTERMEDIATE CUP (ROUND ONE)

AFC Craigavon 1-3 Mossley

Ballymacash Rangers 0-3 Trojans

Bloomfield 3-0 Fivemiletown United

Broomhill 0-3 Kilmore Rec

Dromora Village 1-2 Crewe United

Lower Maze 4-3 Craigavon City

Markethill Swifts 2-3 Portaferry Rovers

Newry City AFC 3-0 Cliftonville Olympic

St Mary’s 0-4 Tandragee Rovers

Valley Rangers 3-2 Newcastle

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND THREE)

Armagh City reserves 3-5 Sandy Hill

Banbridge YCOB 4-1 Donaghmore

Gilford Crusaders 4-5 Portadown BBOB

Goodyear 1-2 Coagh United reserves

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Ambassadors 2-4 Coalisland Athletic

Armagh Rovers 3-3 Ballyoran

Derryhirk United 0-7 Cookstown Celtic

Hill Street 14-0 Lurgan Institute

Red Star 2-2 Silverwood United

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Armagh Celtic 7-2 Scarva Rangers

Lurgan BBOB 3-7 Rectory Rangers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Lurgyvallen12 0-3 Millbrook

Southside 5-2 The Dons

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Banbridge Town AFC 6-2 Loughgall

Crewe United 5-4 Banbridge Rangers

Dollingstown 1-2 Valley Rangers

Lurgan Celtic 4-1 Newry City AFC

Rathfriland Swifts 6-0 Ballymacash Rangers

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Craigavon City 3-2 Hanover

Glenavy 3-3 AFC Craigavon

Moneyslane 3-1 Markethill Swifts

Tandragee Rovers 7-1 Lower Maze

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Ballyoran 3-2 Derryhirk United

Bourneview Mill 7-2 Lurgan BBOB

Laurelvale 0-5 Lurgan Town

Portadown BBOB 2-2 The Ambassadors

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Banbridge Town AFC 2-0 Donaghmore

Lurgan United 3-2 Donacloney

Red Star 5-2 Gilford Crusaders

Silverwood United 8-0 Rectory Rangers

Valley Rangers Swifts 8-2 Seagoe

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Broomhill 1-1 Goodyear

Southside 0-2 Dungannon Tigers

O’HARA CUP (ROUND TWO)

Seapatrick reserves 1 St Mary’s reserves 5

BECKETT CUP (ROUND ONE)

Aghalee Village 5-0 Armagh Blues

BECKETT CUP (ROUND TWO)

Moira Albion 6-3 Union Lusa

JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND ONE)

Sporting Lisburn 4-1 Damolly