Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

Brendan Connolly (left) on show for Laurelvale against Lurgan Town.
Brendan Connolly (left) on show for Laurelvale against Lurgan Town.
0
Have your say

Results from Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League programme:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Camlough Rovers 2-2 Lower Maze

Fivemiletown United 2-2 St Mary’s

Valley Rangers 10-1 Broomhill

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Dungannon Rovers 4-2 Broomhedge

Laurelvale 1-5 Bourneview Mill

Moneyslane 9-0 Tullyvallen

Oxford Sunnyside 1-0 Seagoe

Richhill 4-0 Craigavon City

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Hill Street 1-0 Cookstown Celtic

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Armagh Celtic 6-0 Gilford Crusaders

Donaghmore 1-3 Castlecaulfield

Knockmenagh Swifts 2-4 Keady Celtic

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Aghalee Village 1-1 Goodyear

Caledon Rovers 5-2 Newmills

Lurgan United 9-0 Armagh Blues

Moira Albion 2-3 Union Lusa

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Lurgyvallen12 1-6 Banbridge YCOB

Millbrook 6-3 West End Hibs

Sporting Lisburn 1-5 Santos

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND THREE)

Ballyoran 1-2 Newry City AFC

Crewe United 2-2 Red Star (Red Star won 4-3 on penalties)

Hanover 8-0 Southside

Tandragee Rovers 5-0 AFC Craigavon

ALAN WILSON CUP (ROUND TWO)

Dungannon Tigers 1-2 Windmill Stars

ALEXANDRA CUP (ROUND ONE)

Derryhirk United 0-3 Silverwood United

Lurgan Institute 1-4 Armagh Rovers

FOSTER CUP (ROUND ONE)

Rectory Rangers 4-6 Portadown BBOB

FOSTER CUP (ROUND TWO)

Stranmillis 1-2 Glenavy

BECKETT CUP (ROUND ONE)

Hillsborough Boys 3-3 Donacloney (Donacloney won 9-8 on pens)

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Banbridge Town AFC 4-0 Newry City AFC Reserves

Coagh United Reserves 2-0 Rathfriland Swifts

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

AFC Craigavon 2-2 Hanover

Craigavon City 4-0 Tandragee Rovers

Glenavy 1-2 St Mary’s

Markethill Swifts 2-1 Hill Street

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

The Ambassadors 2-6 Ballyoran

Bourneview Mill 2-2 Derryhirk United

Lurgan Town 2-1 Lurgan BBOB

Portadown BBOB 0-1 Laurelvale

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Donacloney 2-5 Valley Rangers Swifts

Silverwood United 5-1 Red Star

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Broomhill 3-2 Southside

Goodyear 4-1 Aghalee Village

Newmills 3-2 Dungannon Tigers

O’HARA CUP (ROUND THREE)

Knockmenagh Swifts 0-1 Lower Maze