Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

Seagoe's Kyle Murray skips past the challenge of a Lurgan Town player.INPT02-680AM
Seagoe's Kyle Murray skips past the challenge of a Lurgan Town player.INPT02-680AM
0
Have your say

Results from the latest Mid-Ulster Football League programme:

JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL TROPHY (FINAL)

Banbridge YCOB 5-0 Southside

INTERMEDIATE CUP

Windmill Stars 1-3 Knockbreda

MARSHALL CUP

Tandragee Rovers 2-1 Silverwood Utd

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

AFC Craigavon 1-4 Valley Rangers

Ballymacash Rangers 0-1 Newry City AFC

Banbridge Rangers 0-0 Seapatrick

Camlough Rovers 2-5 Hanover

Fivemiletown Utd 1-3 Broomhill

St Mary’s 2-1 Crewe Utd

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Bourneview Mill 2-2 Dungannon Tigers

Craigavon City 3-1 Broomhedge

Laurelvale 6-2 Dungannon Rovers

Oxford Sunnyside 0-4 Moneyslane

Richhill 2-2 Lurgan Town

Seagoe 3-1 Markethill Swifts

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

The Ambassadors 5-4 Sandy Hill

Ballyoran 7-0 Armagh Rovers

Cookstown Celtic 5-3 Derryhirk Utd

Hill Street 8-1 Coalisland Athletic

Riverdale 1-5 Red Star

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Donaghmore 3-1 Portadown BBOB

Glenavy 4-0 Scarva Rangers

Keady Celtic 2-3 Gilford Crusaders

Knockmenagh Swifts 1-1 Lurgan BBOB

Rectory Rangers 2-0 Castlecaulfield

Stranmillis 2-2 Armagh Celtic

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Armagh Blues 2-1 Union Lusa

Donacloney 0-2 Caledon Rovers

Hillsborough Boys 1-3 Newmills

Moira Albion 1-4 Lurgan Utd

White City 1-2 Goodyear

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Damolly 2-1 Lurgyvallen12

Santos 3-4 West End Hibs

Sporting Lisburn 2-3 Millbrook

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Armagh City 4-0 Banbridge Rangers

Lurgan Celtic 3-3 Annagh Utd

Rathfriland Swifts 2-3 Newry City AFC

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Lower Maze 3-0 Hill Street

Markethill Swifts 2-1 Craigavon City

Seapatrick 2-1 Glenavy

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Dungannon Rovers 4-3 Richhill

Lurgan BBOB 2-4 The Ambassadors

Lurgan Town 0-0 Ballyoran

Portadown BBOB 0-3 Bourneview Mill

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Banbridge Town AFC 2-5 Silverwood Utd

Donaghmore 10-2 Donacloney

Rectory Rangers 5-0 Lurgan Utd

Tullyvallen 8-3 Red Star

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Dungannon Tigers 5-2 Southside

Knockmenagh Swifts 3-4 Broomhill

Newmills 3-1 Aghalee Village

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP

Loughgall 7-9 St Mary’s

Coagh Utd 5-3 Valley Rangers

Hanover 12-0 Crewe Utd

O’HARA CUP (ROUND TWO)

Derryhirk Utd 3-2 AFC Craigavon