Full list of fixtures in underage programme

Tir na nOg can boast a promising youth programme.
Tir na nOg can boast a promising youth programme.

Fixtures from the Armagh Minor Board under 12.5 programme:

(round one): Eire Óg V Sarsfields, Wolfe Tone V St Paul’s, Clann Eireann V Tir na nÓg, St Peter’s V Maghery Sean McDermotts.

(round two): Tir na nÓg V St Peter’s, Clan na Gael V Clann Eireann, Sarsfields V Wolfe Tone, Maghery Sean McDermotts V Eire Óg.

(round three): Eire Óg V Tir na nÓg, St Paul’s V Sarsfields, Wolfe Tone V Maghery Sean McDermotts, St Peter’s V Clan na Gael.

(round four): Clann Eireann V St Peter’s, Tir na nÓg V Wolfe Tone, Clan na Gael V Eire Óg, Maghery Sean McDermotts V St Paul’s.

(round five): Eire Óg V Clann Eireann, St Paul’s V Tir na nÓg, Wolfe Tone V Clan na Gael, Sarsfields V Maghery Sean McDermotts.

(round six): Clann Eireann V Wolfe Tone, Tir na nÓg V Sarsfields, St Peter’s V Eire Óg, Clan na Gael V St Paul’s.

(round seven): St Paul’s V Clann Eireann, Wolfe Tone V St Peter’s, Sarsfields V Clan na Gael, Maghery Sean McDermotts V Tir na nÓg.

(round eight): Eire Óg V Wolfe Tone, Clann Eireann V Sarsfields, St Peter’s V St Paul’s, Clan na Gael V Maghery Sean McDermotts.

(round nine): St Paul’s V Eire Óg, Tir na nÓg V Clan na Gael, Sarsfields V St Peter’s, Maghery Sean McDermotts V Clann Eireann.

(round one): Ballyhegan Davitts V Newtownhamilton St Michael’s, O’Hanlons V Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s, Ballymacnab Round Towers V Silverbridge Harps, Corrinshego Thomas’ Davis V Loughgilly Gaels.

(round two): Silverbridge Harps V Corrinshego Thomas’ Davis, Forkhill Peadar O Doirnin V Ballymacnab Round Towers, Newtownhamilton St Michael’s V O’Hanlons, Loughgilly Gaels V Ballyhegan Davitts.

(round three): Ballyhegan Davitts V Silverbridge Harps, Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s V Newtownhamilton St Michael’s O’Hanlons V Loughgilly Gaels, Corrinshego Thomas’ Davis V Forkhill Peadar O Doirnin.

(round four): Ballymacnab Round Towers V Corrinshego Thomas’ Davis, Silverbridge Harps V O’Hanlons, Forkhill Peadar O Doirnin V Ballyhegan Davitts, Loughgilly Gaels V Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s.

(round five): Ballyhegan Davitts V Ballymacnab Round Towers, Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s V Silverbridge Harps, O’Hanlons V Forkhill Peadar O Doirnin, Newtownhamilton St Michael’s V Loughgilly Gaels.

(round six): Ballymacnab Round Towers V O’Hanlons, Silverbridge Harps V Newtownhamilton St Michael’s, Corrinshego Thomas’ Davis V Ballyhegan Davitts, Forkhill Peadar O Doirnin V Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s.

(round seven): Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s V Ballymacnab Round Towers, O’Hanlons V Corrinshego Thomas’ Davis, Newtownhamilton St Michael’s V Forkhill Peadar O Doirnin, Loughgilly Gaels V Silverbridge Harps.

(round eight): Ballyhegan Davitts V O’Hanlons, Ballymacnab Round Towers V Newtownhamilton St Michael’s, Corrinshego Thomas’ Davis V Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s, Forkhill Peadar O Doirnin V Loughgilly Gaels.

(round nine): Carrickcruppen St Patrick’s V Ballyhegan Davitts, Silverbridge Harps V Forkhill Peadar O Doirnin, Newtownhamilton St Michael’s V Corrinshego Thomas’ Davis, Loughgilly Gaels V Ballymacnab Round Towers.