Weekend Mid-Ulster league scoreboard

Rui Brai (right) on show for Seagoe against Desertmartin at Tarsan Lane.INPT44-603
Rui Brai (right) on show for Seagoe against Desertmartin at Tarsan Lane.INPT44-603

Results from Saturday’s Mid-Ulster Football League programme:

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Broomhill 2-0 St Mary’s

Seapatrick 1-0 AFC Craigavon

Valley Rangers 7-4 Lower Maze

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Bourneview Mill 2-4 Richhill

Broomhedge 1-4 Craigavon City

Dungannon Tigers 3-1 Markethill Swifts

Lurgan Town 1-0 Tullyvallen

Seagoe 2-2 Windmill Stars

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Ballyoran 1-3 Hill Street

Coalisland Athletic 4-2 Armagh Rovers

Lurgan Institute 0-3 The Ambassadors

Sandy Hill 1-2 Silverwood United

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Donaghmore 3-0 Knockmenagh Swifts

Gilford Crusaders 0-2 Castlecaulfield

Glenavy 1-2 Armagh Celtic

Keady Celtic 5-2 Scarva Rangers

Stranmillis 0-5 Lurgan BBOB

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Aghalee Village 4-0 Union Lusa

Armagh Blues 6-1 Donacloney

Lurgan United 1-3 Goodyear

White City 2-3 Newmills

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Damolly 4-6 West End Hibs

Lurgyvallen12 1-8 Southside

Santos FC 4-5 Sporting Lisburn

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Banbridge Rangers Reserves 0-2 Annagh United Reserves

Dollingstown Reserves 1-4 Rathfriland Swifts

Loughgall Reserves 4-3 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves

Lurgan Celtic Reserves 3-0 Valley Rangers Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

AFC Craigavon Reserves 0-6 Tandragee Rovers Reserves

Craigavon City Reserves 4-3 Glenavy Reserves

Hill Street Reserves 2-3 Moneyslane Reserves

Lower Maze Reserves 2-3 Seapatrick Reserves

Markethill Swifts Reserves 1-4 Hanover Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Dungannon Rovers Reserves 2-0 Derryhirk United Reserves

Lurgan BBOB Reserves 0-10 Richhill Reserves

Lurgan Institute Reserves 1-4 Bourneview Mill Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Banbridge Town AFC Reserves 1-2 Gilford Crusaders Reserves

Lurgan United Reserves 3-3 Seagoe Reserves

Tullyvallen Reserves 1-5 Valley Rangers Swifts

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Broomhill Reserves 5-0 Aghalee Village Reserves

Goodyear Reserves 4-0 Dungannon Tigers Reserves

Newmills Reserves 1-6 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

Windmill Stars Reserves 5-5 Southside Reserves

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND TWO)

Crewe United 4-1 Portadown BBOB

Derryhirk United 3-2 Laurelvale

Moneyslane 9-0 Cookstown Celtic

PREMIER CUP (ROUND TWO)

Fivemiletown United 1-0 Ballymacash Rangers

Hanover 0-2 Newry City AFC

Tandragee Rovers 2-1 Banbridge Rangers

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND ONE)

Laurelvale Reserves 3-4 Lurgan Town Reserves

O’HARA CUP (ROUND ONE)

Newry City AFC Reserves 2-1 Crewe United Reserves

O’HARA CUP (ROUND TWO)

The Ambassadors Reserves 3-5 Ballyoran Reserves

Newmills Reserves 1-5 Portadown BBOB Reserves

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND TWO)

Ballybot United 1-0 St Mary’s Reserves

Banbridge BYCOB 4-1 Banbridge Town AFC