Weekend Mid-Ulster league scoreboard

Jason Harper.
Jason Harper.

Results from the Mid-Ulster Football League programme:

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 12

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP: Annagh United 4-3 Banbridge Rangers

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A: Banbridge Rangers 0-2 St Mary’s, Broomhill 4-1 Lower Maze, Crewe United 6-0 Ballymacash Rangers, Fivemiletown United 2-3 Valley Rangers, Newry City AFC 7-0 AFC Craigavon, Seapatrick 0-2 Camlough Rovers, Tandragee Rovers 3-0 Hanover.

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B: Dungannon Rovers 2-4 Bourneview Mill, Oxford Sunnyside 1-5 Dungannon Tigers.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: The Ambassadors 4-6 Hill Street, Armagh Rovers 1-3 Lurgan Institute, Red Star 3-0 Derryhirk United.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO: Donaghmore 4-2 Gilford Crusaders, Keady Celtic 3-2 Glenavy, Lurgan BBOB 3-1 Stranmillis, Scarva Rangers 3-2 Knockmenagh Swifts.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Lurgan United 1-4 Donacloney, Moira Albion 1-2 Hillsborough Boys, Newmills 9-2 Union Lusa, White City 0-8 Caledon Rovers.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR: Lurgyvallen12 1-6 Santos.

INTERMEDIATE CUP (ROUND FOUR): Portstewart 3-5 Windmill Stars.

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND FIVE): Silverwood United 4-1 Portadown BBOB.

ALAN WILSON CUP (ROUND ONE): Lurgan Town 4-4 Moneyslane (Moneyslane won 12-11 on penalties).

ALAN WILSON CUP (ROUND TWO): Tullyvallen 3-2 Seagoe.

ALEXANDRA CUP (ROUND ONE): Ballyoran 2-3 Cookstown Celtic.

FOSTER CUP (ROUND ONE): Armagh Celtic 2-1 Castlecaulfield.

BECKETT CUP (ROUND TWO): Goodyear 5-2 Aghalee Village.

JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO): Banbridge YCOB 2-1 West End Hibs.

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP: Armagh City 6-0 Crewe United, Banbridge Town AFC 3-2 Coagh United, Lurgan Celtic 4-2 Rathfriland Swifts.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: Hill Street 2-0 AFC Craigavon, Moneyslane 4-1 Seapatrick, St Mary’s 1-1 Tandragee Rovers.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO: Laurelvale 2-1 The Ambassadors, Richhill 0-2 Lurgan Town.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Seagoe 2-2 Red Star.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR: Windmill Stars 3-0 Newmills.

O’HARA CUP (ROUND THREE): Hanover 2-1 Dungannon Tigers

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND ONE): Donaghmore 11-1 Aghalee Village

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND TWO): Gilford Crusaders 1-3 Banbridge Town AFC, Knockmenagh Swifts 0-3 Valley Rangers Swifts, Lurgan BBOB 3-0 Glenavy.