Weekend Mid-Ulster league scoreboard

Mark Boyce (left) for Bourneview Mill putting Seagoe's Robin Graham under pressure.
Mark Boyce (left) for Bourneview Mill putting Seagoe's Robin Graham under pressure.

Weekend results from the Mid-Ulster Football League scoreboard:

FRIDAY, APRIL 1

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Annagh United Reserves 1-3 Ballymacash Rangers Reserves

SATURDAY, APRIL 2

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A

Ballymacash Rangers 1-1 Tandragee Rovers

Broomhill 0-4 Valley Rangers

Camlough Rovers 3-2 St Mary’s

Crewe United 2-1 Banbridge Rangers

Fivemiletown United 3-3 AFC Craigavon

Lower Maze 1-4 Hanover

Seapatrick 0-13 Newry City AFC

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B

Broomhedge 0-9 Moneyslane

Craigavon City 3-0 Bourneview Mill

Dungannon Tigers 2-0 Lurgan Town

Markethill Swifts 3-1 Richhill

Oxford Sunnyside 0-11 Windmill Stars

Seagoe 5-0 Dungannon Rovers

Tullyvallen 5-0 Laurelvale

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

Ballyoran 4-5 Cookstown Celtic

Coalisland Athletic 1-1 The Ambassadors

Derryhirk United 2-4 Armagh Rovers

Sandy Hill 8-0 Lurgan Institute

Silverwood United 2-2 Hill Street

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Castlecaulfield 2-1 Armagh Celtic

Knockmenagh Swifts 6-1 Gilford Crusaders

Lurgan BBOB 2-2 Glenavy

Rectory Rangers 4-0 Donaghmore

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Hillsborough Boys 3-4 Goodyear

Newmills 1-2 Caledon Rovers

White City 1-2 Armagh Blues

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Banbridge YCOB 10-1 The Dons

Southside 2-10 Millbrook

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP

Armagh City Reserves 2-3 Banbridge Town AFC

Banbridge Rangers Reserves 1-3 Rathfriland Swifts

Coagh United Reserves 4-1 Crewe United Reserves

Newry City AFC Reserves 0-0 Loughgall Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

AFC Craigavon Reserves 1-2 St Mary’s Reserves

Moneyslane Reserves 3-1 Glenavy Reserves

Seapatrick Reserves 3-8 Markethill Swifts Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Laurelvale Reserves 1-3 Bourneview Mill Reserves

Lurgan BBOB Reserves 5-2 Dungannon Rovers Reserves

Richhill Reserves 1-4 Portadown BBOB Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

Banbridge Town AFC Reserves 1-6 Red Star Reserves

Donacloney Reserves 1-5 Lurgan United Reserves

Valley Rangers Swifts 2-1 Tullyvallen Reserves

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR

Aghalee Village Reserves 1-6 Dungannon Tigers Reserves

Broomhill Reserves 1-10 Windmill Stars Reserves

Goodyear Reserves 0-2 Knockmenagh Swifts Reserves

Southside Reserves 2-1 Newmills Reserves

FOSTER CUP (SEMI-FINALS)

Keady Celtic 1-2 Portadown BBOB

BECKETT CUP (SEMI-FINALS)

Moira Albion 5-1 Donacloney

O’HARA CUP (ROUND FOUR)

Derryhirk United Reserves 4-2 Lower Maze Reserves

Hill Street Reserves 1-2 Silverwood United Reserves

Lurgan Town Reserves 0-3 Hanover Reserves

Valley Rangers Reserves 6-1 Craigavon City Reserves

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND ONE)

The Ambassadors Reserves 4-3 Donaghmore Reserves