Weekend Mid-Ulster scoreboard

Jason Woods (background) on show for Hanover against Broomhill's Ryan Lynas.
Jason Woods (background) on show for Hanover against Broomhill's Ryan Lynas.

Results from play on Friday and Saturday in the Mid-Ulster Football League:

FRIDAY

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP: Armagh City 2 Rathfriland Swifts 1.

SATURDAY

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION A: Ballymacash Rangers 0-2 St Mary’s, Broomhill 1-3 Seapatrick, Fivemiletown United 5-2 Banbridge Rangers, Hanover 3-0 AFC Craigavon, Valley Rangers 2-3 Camlough Rovers.

MID-ULSTER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE SECTION B: Lurgan Town 1-2 Craigavon City, Markethill Swifts 6-1 Oxford Sunnyside.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: The Ambassadors 4-3 Red Star, Cookstown Celtic 3-1 Riverdale, Silverwood United 6-2 Armagh Rovers.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO: Castlecaulfield 5-2 Stranmillis, Keady Celtic 7-0 Knockmenagh Swifts, Rectory Rangers 6-0 Scarva Rangers.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Armagh Blues 3-2 Moira Albion, Caledon Rovers 5-0 Donacloney, Union Lusa 2-5 Hillsborough Boys.

MARSHALL CUP (ROUND THREE): Coalisland Athletic 3-2 Derryhirk United.

FOSTER CUP (ROUND ONE): Lurgan BBOB 1-4 Glenavy.

FOSTER CUP (ROUND TWO): Gilford Crusaders 0-5 Donaghmore.

BECKETT CUP (ROUND ONE): Goodyear 5-1 White City, Lurgan United 3-5 Newmills.

INTERMEDIATE CUP (ROUND TWO): Abbey Villa 1 Lower Maze 2.

INTERMEDIATE CUP (ROUND THREE): Ballyclare Comrades 6-5 Moneyslane, Coagh United 2-1 Newry City AFC, Tandragee Rovers 0-1 Barn United, Windmill Stars 4-0 Crumlin Star.

JUNIOR CUP (ROUND FOUR): Portadown BBOB 2-3 Ballyvea.

MID-ULSTER SHIELD (ROUND FIVE): Ballyoran 3-2 Armagh Celtic, Sandy Hill 7-0 Annagh United reserves

MUFL RESERVE CHAMPIONSHIP: Banbridge Town AFC 9-0 Crewe United, Dollingstown 3-3 Banbridge Rangers, Lurgan Celtic 6-1 Ballymacash Rangers.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE: Hill Street 1-0 St Mary’s, Moneyslane 0-2 Tandragee Rovers, Seapatrick 0-4 Hanover.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO: Bourneview Mill 1-2 Lurgan Town, Dungannon Rovers 6-3 Laurelvale, Portadown BBOB 5-4 Richhill.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION THREE: Donacloney 2-8 Rectory Rangers, Silverwood United 8-0 Lurgan United.

MID-ULSTER RESERVE LEAGUE DIVISION FOUR: Dungannon Tigers 4-1 Aghalee Village, Southside 0-0 Newmills, Windmill Stars 6-1 Broomhill.

JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND ONE): Santos 1-5 Banbridge YCOB.

JOHN MAGEE MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO): Sporting Lisburn 5-0 The Dons.

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND ONE): AFC Craigavon 0-3 Loughgall.

WILMOR JOHNSTON MEMORIAL CUP (ROUND TWO): Craigavon City 2-3 Newry City AFC.

MID-ULSTER LEAGUE CUP (ROUND ONE): Lurgan BBOB 4-2 Goodyear (aet)